Masters Results



Event 103, Friday, 11:50 am
Masters 4x100m (40 and older)

1 43.57 Maryland Masters
2 43.61 Sprint Force America
3 45.30 Speed Dynamics
4 46.17 Boston Masters Sprint Force
5 47.49 Philadelphia Masters
6 48.90 Garden State AC



Event 104, Friday, 11:52 am
Masters 4x100m (50 and older)

1 47.23 AURA International
2 48.25 Boston Masters Sprint Force
3 49.40 NADIA TC
4 50.59 Team USA
5 50.63 Maryland Masters
6 51.43 Team Ohio TC



Event 251, Friday, 4:45 pm
Masters 4x400m (40 and older)

1 3:20.83 Sprint Force America (World Masters Record)
Sal Allah, K. Morning, Ed Gonera, Ray Blackwell
2 3:27.30 Team United
3 3:30.19 Maryland Masters
4 3:33.10 AURA International
5 3:38.89 Media Striders
6 3:46.72 Western Pennsylvania TC
7 3:50.56 Central Park TC
8 3:50.65 Boston Masters Sprint Force
9 3:55.93 Shore AC



Event 160, Friday, 6:40 pm
Masters 4x400m (50 and older)

1 3:43.48 NADIA TC
2 3:45.87 AURA International
3 4:00.41 Central Park TC
4 4:03.28 Boston Masters Sprint Force
5 4:06.14 Team USA
6 4:06.97 Maryland Masters
7 4:31.05 Shore AC 60+
8 4:50.05 Central Park TC 40+ Women
9 5:08.74 Shore AC 40+ Women
DNF: Shore AC



Event 130, Friday, 2:45 pm
Masters 100m Dash (40 and older)

1 11.13 Derek Holloway Maryland Masters
2 11.16 Brady Crain Sprint Force America
3 11.19 Eugene Vickers Maryland Masters
4 11.19 Allan Tissenbaum unattached
5 11.21 Kevin Morning Sprint Force America
6 11.56 Mike Puckerin unattached
7 11.71 Harold Pierce Speed Dynamics
8 12.11 Lovell Butler Philadelphia Masters



Event 131, Friday, 2:47 pm
Masters 100m Dash (45 and older)

1 10.96 Neville Hodge Sprint Force America
2 11.36 Thomas Jones Maryland Masters
3 11.52 Edward James Garden State AC
4 11.78 Robert Bowen Sprint Force America
5 12.08 John Brooks unattached
6 12.16 Neil Steinberg Boston Masters Sprint Force
7 14.26 Johnnie Brown unattached
No Time: Billy Johnson Speed Dynamics
False Start: Tony Natale Philadelphia Masters



Event 132, Friday, 2:49 pm
Masters 100m Dash (50 and older)

1 11.72 Charlie Allie NADIA TC
2 11.78 Marion McCoy Speed Dynamics
3 12.06 Alston Brown Central Park TC
4 12.21 Fred Sowerby Allegra TC
5 12.59 Lloyd Hathcock Team Ohio TC
6 12.62 Bob Davis Boston Masters Sprint Force
7 13.12 Wendell Williams Potomac Valley TC
DNF: Lee Taste Team Ohio TC



Event 133, Friday, 2:51 pm
Masters 100m Dash (55 and older)

1 12.44 Melvin Fields Maryland Masters
2 12.47 Edwin Roberts Caribbean Connection TC
3 12.64 Joe Johnson unattached
4 12.84 Roger Pierce Boston Masters Sprint Force
5 13.39 Allen Huff Team Ohio TC
6 13.73 Calup Brown Team Ohio TC
7 13.75 Gary Snyder Greater Boston TC



Event 134, Friday, 2:53 pm
Masters 100m Dash (60 and older)

1 12.68 Harold Tolson unattached
2 12.79 Larry Colbert Sprint Force America
3 13.26 Chuck Bartholomew unattached
4 13.28 Dick Camp Boston Masters Sprint Force
5 13.47 Richard Ocker Philadelphia Masters
6 13.66 Nate Byrd Shore AC
7 13.88 Richard Rizzo New York Pioneer Club
8 14.00 Kallukkat Thomas Philadelphia Masters
9 14.27 John Lewis New York Pioneer Club



Event 135, Friday, 2:55 pm
Masters 100m Dash (65 and older)

1 13.74 Bill Wright Boston Masters Sprint Force
2 13.77 Dave Beck Maryland Masters
3 15.69 Warren Ball unattached



Event 245, Friday, 3:55 pm
Masters 100m Dash (75 and older)

1 15.32 Jim Manno New Jersey Masters
2 15.73 Ray Bower Western Pennsylvania TC
3 16.52 Oscar Harris Philadelphia Masters
4 17.50 Champ Goldy Philadelphia Masters
5 23.43 Albert Fairchild West Valley TC



Event 169, Saturday, 7:00 am
Masters Men's 10k Racewalk

1 49:19.51 Cliff Mimm unattached
2 51:03.90 Douglass Johnson Kentucky Racers
3 52:02.47 Jim Carmines Shore AC/National
4 52:49.31 Vince Peters Miami Valley TC
DQ: Rich Friedlander unattached



Event 172, Saturday, 8:00 am
Masters Women's 5k Racewalk

1 26:54.79 Sherry Brosnahan Shore AC/National